Shepparton Little Athletics Centre
Run Jump Throw Walk
 
Login - Username
Password
Home       
Contact Us       
About Us       
Cross Country       
Training       
Registrations       
Newsletter       
Track & Field Calendar       
Track & Field Calendar cont.       
 





SHEPPARTON LITTLE ATHLETICS CENTRE 2018/19


TRACK & FIELD CALENDAR


Warm Up 8.30am. Program commences 8.45am sharp. 


 


OCTOBER                  


Sat.         6                Registration Pack pick up and Intro. Program No. 1 

           

Sat.         13              Program No. 2 


Sat.         20              Program No. 3  


Sat.         27              Program No. 1  


 _____________________________________________________________   

 NOVEMBER


Friday.   2                Program No. 2        Twilight Meet. 5-30pm - 8-30pm.

 

Sat.         10              Program No. 3


Sat.         17              Region Relay Championships. U/9-U/16 - Shepparton


Sat.         24              Program No. 1


________________________________________________________________________________


DECEMBER


Sat.          1                Program No. 2


Sat.          8                Program No. 3  CHRISTMAS FUN - Break-Up


Sat.          15              State Relay C/Ships U/9-16 Albert Park. (No Centre Prog)          _________________________________________________________________________________


JANUARY


Sat.          12               Program No. 1 

Sat.          19               Program No. 2


Thursday 24              Multi Events Program.  Twilight Meet 5-30pm - 8-30pm.                                                                           

_________________________________________________________________________________

FEBRUARY


Sat.          2                  State Multi C/Ships U9-16 - Albert Park (No Centre Prog)

Sun.         3                      "        "         "            "                "                  


Sat.          9                  Program No. 3  


Sat.          16                Region Track and Field C/Ships U/9-16 - Albury (No Centre)

Sun.         17                     "          "        "      "         "            "


Sat.          23                Program No. 1 Day 1 - Shepparton Centre Championships 


 ________________________________________________________________________

MARCH.


Sat.          2         Program No. 2 Day 2 - Shepparton Centre Championships


Sat.          9         Program No. 3 Day 3 - Shepparton Centre Championships


Sat.         16        State Track and Field C/Ships U/9-16 - Casey Fields. (No Centre) Sun.        17            "        "       "      "          "             "            "       '


Sat.         23         Program to be advised.


Sat.         30         Presentation Day. AGM. Kidstown.

   This website is part of the CommunityGuide.com.au Network
SEO - Search Engine Optimisation Results by Websyte Corporation